Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Creighton Woods
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hawks WC Lincoln
Hawks WC Lincoln
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Johnson
Syracuse Mat Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 2
50
03/01
L
F 9-2 2:28
R. Olson
West Point Wrestling Club
Havoc on the Hill 2024 (Logan View)
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-45
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Abdi
Ready RP
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
02/25
W
DEC 9-2
B. Bornholdt
Lincoln Warriors
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
02/25
L
F 9-3 2:45
W. Mason
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Barnes
Lincoln Warriors
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-47
02/11
W
TF 15-0 1:00
H. Ocken
Raymond Central
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-47
02/11
L
MD 15-6
D. Journey
Aurora Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Rookie Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-47
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
J. Pebley
Raymond Central Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 3
47-48
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
S. Bulin
Lincoln Squires
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 2
47-48
01/21
L
MD 17-9
N. Loftin
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 1
47-48
01/20
L
MD 11-2
B. Poessnecker
Waverly Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 4
B3
01/20
W
DEC 13-8
K. Grubb
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 3
B3
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:00
W. Penas
GI Grapplers
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 2
B3
01/07
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Cosgrove
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
47-49
01/07
L
F 9-0 1:23
J. Wichman
Norris Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
47-49
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:44
T. Thiem
David City Outlaws
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
47-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024