Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kiptyn Klingelhoefer
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Amherst
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-2
C. Kerr
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
52-59
03/03
L
DEC 4-3
B. White
mccook wrestling club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52-59
03/03
W
F 9-0 2:31
J. Crumley
WTW
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52-59
03/02
W
F 10-0 1:33
K. Coffman
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Catholic Youth Tourney 2024
Round 1
60-62
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Collicott
Bertrand Wrestling Club
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
60-62
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
J. Bliven
Lexington
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
60-62
02/11
W
F 2-8 1:23
H. Pohl
Minden Wrestling Club
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
60-62
02/04
W
MD 9-0
B. Conrad
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
59
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
P. Kinnan
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
59
02/04
L
DEC 12-6
C. Coleman
Valentine Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
59
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Myers
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
59
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Long
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
59
01/14
W
F 6-5 1:53
C. Berg
S-E-M
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-62
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. Hamilton
Elm creek
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-62
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Fecht
Ansley-Litchfield Youth Wrestl
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-62
01/07
L
MD 12-2
K. Johansen
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket31
01/07
W
F 4-2 0:55
J. Mentzer
Ord Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket31
01/07
L
TF 18-2 1:42
K. Trujillo
GI grapplers
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket31
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020