Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dawson Clouse
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 12-9
M. Sieradzki
Cass City Talons Youth WC
MMWA Mayville - Non-Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Hughes
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Mayville - Non-Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
02/25
L
DEC 3-0
J. McLane
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
52
02/25
L
F 3-2 0:56
O. Fonstad
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
52
02/25
L
F 10-1 1:48
C. Hamilton
Warriors WC
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
52
02/17
L
MD 16-8
D. Wilson
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49A
02/17
L
F 4-0 0:15
C. Noble
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49A
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
H. Hoffman
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
49B
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:57
L. Sny
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
49B
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:52
P. LaGrow
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
49B
02/10
L
F 7-0 0:54
C. Noble
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
49B
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:47
C. Noble
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
02/03
W
DEC 11-10
E. Amundson
Team UNIFIED Wrestling
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49
02/03
L
F 6-0 0:51
W. Hook
Warriors WC
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/28
L
MD 8-0
G. Cournoyer
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Marlette Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49D
01/28
W
F 6-0 1:35
C. Young
Durand Wrestling Club
MMWA Marlette Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49D
01/28
W
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Wilson
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Marlette Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49D
01/28
W
NC 0-0
D. Wilson
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Marlette Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
49D
01/14
L
F 9-0 1:35
R. Westover
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:41
P. LaGrow
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:23
M. Kratt
Madison Rams Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
49
01/07
L
DEC 12-9
L. Sny
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
49
01/07
L
F 6-4 0:56
B. Smith
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:34
E. Lesko
Vassar Scrappers Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024