Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaheem Zakka
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Bryant
Bryant
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 3-4 2:35
G. Capel
Cabot
Arkansas State Tournament
3rd
6A 144
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Craig
Little Rock Central
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
6A 144
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Daniel
Bentonville
Arkansas State Tournament
Semifinals (Bottom)
6A 144
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
D. Ruvalcaba
Rogers
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 144
02/17
L
F 2-4 3:32
G. Capel
Cabot
6A Central Regional Tournament
1st
144
02/17
W
F 11-4 2:41
M. Perez-Alfonzo
Conway
6A Central Regional Tournament
Semi
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Perry
Jonesboro
6A Central Regional Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:49
G. Capel
Cabot
Bryant Hornet Swarm
1st
144
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:37
J. Craig
Little Rock Central
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Champ Semi
144
01/27
W
F 15-3 4:42
O. Altuzar
Searcy
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Quarters (12 Man)
144
01/13
W
TF 22-5 3:50
M. Wood
Searcy
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:56
B. Cash
Lake Hamilton
Searcy Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
01/06
W
TF 21-6 5:05
A. Moren
Sylvan Hills
Central Arkansas Classic
1st
146
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
I. Pena-cook
Greenbrier
Central Arkansas Classic
Gold Semi
146
01/06
W
TF 15-0 2:12
P. Tabor
Maumelle
Central Arkansas Classic
Qtrs Gold
146
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:38
A. Moren
Sylvan Hills
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 5
146
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:25
J. Winston
Batesville
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 3
146
01/05
W
F 11-6 2:59
R. Watson
Arkansas High School
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 1
146
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024