Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Knox McMurtry
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Midwest Destroyers
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling C
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling Club
Midwest destroyers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 16-9
B. Wolkow
Gordon Rushville Jr. Wrestling
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 5
1
03/16
L
TF 18-3 2:44
D. Hargo
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 4
1
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
R. Pickering
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 3
1
03/16
L
DEC 10-9
B. Wolkow
Gordon Rushville Jr. Wrestling
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 2
1
03/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Egan
Maxwell Jr. Cats Wrestling
NEUSA District 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
33-36
03/02
L
FOR 0-0
L. Johnson
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
33-36
03/02
W
F 13-7 4:39
R. Pickering
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
33-36
02/24
L
MD 15-5
J. Stevenson
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 6
33-36
02/24
L
F 8-4 1:37
O. Ely
Midwest Destroyers
Hershey Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
33-36
02/11
L
DEC 7-6
H. Wright
Valentine Wrestling Club
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Finals
32-39
02/11
L
DEC 14-9
C. Coufal
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
32-39
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:00
T. Fenster
Hyannis Takedown Club
Mullen Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
32-39
01/28
L
F 9-4 2:43
K. Anderson
Kimball Wrestling Club
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
32-37
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Jackson-Perez
Midwest Destroyers
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
32-37
01/28
W
DEC 8-10 SV
C. Egan
Maxwell Jr. Cats
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
32-37
01/28
L
F 11-2 2:28
O. Ely
Midwest Destroyers
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
32-37
01/20
W
MD 14-6
A. Parker
Maxwell Jr. Cats
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 4
32-35
01/20
L
MD 10-0
L. Johnson
McCook Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 3
32-35
01/20
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Schmitt
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 2
32-35
01/14
L
DEC 10-9
D. Schmitt
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Battle In the Barn
Round 3 (3 Man)
31-33
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
L. Johnson
McCook Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Round 2 (3 Man)
31-33
01/07
L
MD 11-0
C. Streeter
Hershey Youth wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
33-36
01/07
L
TF 16-1 2:00
J. Jackson-Perez
Midwest Destroyers
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
33-36
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024