Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abigail Harris
Results
High School Results
Team Name
DeForest
DeForest Girls
Deforest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
A. Strasser
Holmen
WIAA D1 Sect. C @ West Salem Girls
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 3-2 1:35
E. Pickering
Tomah
WIAA D1 Sect. C @ West Salem Girls
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
V. Lepley
Sparta
WIAA D1 Sect. C @ West Salem Girls
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 4-3 1:47
S. Herweijer
Oregon Girls
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Drake
Mount Horeb Girls
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Girls 126
02/03
L
F 4-3 1:42
A. Sharp
Watertown Girls
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 126
01/27
L
DEC 15-12
S. Wiebelhaus
Mukwonago
Marshladies Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:06
K. McClelland
Horicon
Marshladies Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
126
01/27
W
F 2-2 3:08
M. Miller
Oakfield
Marshladies Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 6-2 2:35
J. Fong-baake
Marinette
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Finals
126
01/20
W
F 9-0 3:22
R. Hang
La Crosse Logan/Central
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 4
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Boyd
Wauwatosa West/East
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Haller
Eau Claire North
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 2
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Losiewicz
Medford Area
2024 WI Challenge Series Girls
Girls Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:28
R. Fry
Mauston/Necedah
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 10
132
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:00
C. Snider
Madison Lafollette
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Quarterfinals
132
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
C. Lewis
River Valley
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 2
132
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:13
L. Evans
DeForest
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 2
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Seifert
Beaver Dam
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024