Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Frank Giardina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Knights Youth Wrestling
Legacy Elite
Stratford Knights
Stratford Knights Wrestling
Stratford Knights Wrestling
Stratford Knights Youth
Stratford Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Ayers
Mat Monstars
Southern Throne
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95/100
05/18
W
F 7-10 3:19
H. Ayers
Mat Monstars
Southern Throne
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95/100
05/18
L
DEC 8-5
K. Perron
Highland Vikings
Southern Throne
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
05/18
L
F 10-0 2:24
M. DeAngelo
Great Bridge
Southern Throne
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
05/18
L
F 5-0 0:23
R. Osolin
C2X
Southern Throne
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Brock
The Storm Wrestling Center
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
100/10u-100
03/09
W
Replay
F 15-5 3:28
J. Brock
The Storm Wrestling Center
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
100/10u-100
03/09
W
Replay
F 8-8 4:35
J. Brock
The Storm Wrestling Center
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 2
Round 2 (3 Man)
100/10u 100
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
G. Sloan
Eastside Youth Wrestling
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
03/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:11
K. Adams
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. Nutter
Reverence Wrestling Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/11
W
Replay
F 11-3 2:38
M. Browning
Summerville Takedown Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
K. Adams
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
M. Harvey
Devilcats Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
G. King
Team Tiger
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Carberry
C2X
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:06
E. Pipkin
Stratford Knights Youth
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/28
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:47
J. Lewis
Gator wrestling club
SCYWA Rookie State Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:20
K. Adams
Palmetto State Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
K. Carberry
C2X
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
L. Wilson
West Wateree Wrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:56
Z. Norwood
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100/107
01/20
W
Replay
F 10-1 2:51
D. Morales
Buford Stingers Youth Wrestlin
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100/107
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:51
B. Weaver
Sly Fox
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100/107
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:02
Z. Norwood
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100/107
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:51
J. Pomranky
Kc elite training
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100/107
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Snipes
Buford Stingers Youth Wrestlin
Tour of SC East Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100/107
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Finney
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/13
L
MD 12-2
L. Finney
Carolina Reapers
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 11-0 2:03
J. Butler
Cane Bay Cobras
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
C. Lotito
Summerville Take Down
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/13
W
DEC 10-5
T. Rich
Palmetto state wrestling
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Young
Unattached
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:56
J. Lewis
Gator Wrestling Club
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/13
W
NC 0-0
J. Lewis
Gator Wrestling Club
Tour of SC South Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:57
T. Rich
Palmetto state wrestling
Summerville Slam
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/06
L
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Weaver
Sly Fox
Summerville Slam
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 4-3 2:20
J. Pomranky
Kc elite training center
Summerville Slam
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:23
C. Iv
N/A
Summerville Slam
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:28
B. Weaver
Sly Fox
Summerville Slam
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
Replay
F 13-8 4:30
K. Carberry
C2X
Summerville Slam
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
NC 0-0
K. Carberry
C2X
Summerville Slam
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
12/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:04
G. Jager
Summerville Takedown Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 16-9
T. Schlag
Stratford Knights Youth
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
G. King
Team Tiger
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 2 (3 Man)
107
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
K. Adams
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
G. Jager
Summerville Takedown Club
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (3 Man)
107
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
E. Pipkin
Stratford Knights Youth
Team Tiger Tussel
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024