Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Mayo
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
T. Robledo-Thompson
New London
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 32
165 lbs
02/03
L
F 0:25
K. Judson
Gilbert/Torr
Stafford Invitational
Consi of 4
165 lbs
02/03
L
F 1:27
D. Rossi
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Martin
Hall
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Anderson
Essex
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/24
L
F 1:29
J. Krajeski
Nonnewaug
Ellis Tech @ Nonnewaug
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 4-1 :47
S. Miranda
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Cortese
Barrington
Barrington @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F :11
L. Archibald
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:17
W. Luxeder
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:23
G. Mahon
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Noonan
Foran
Foran @ Ellis Tech
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
L
F 12-1 2:29
J. Leon
EO Smith
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Borkowski
Southington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Rudnick
Canton
Canton @ Ellis Tech
Dual
175 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020