Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Dennehy
Results
High School Results
Team Name
South Shore
South Shore Tech
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 11-3
C. Kearney
Cohasset
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Schipper
Pembroke
2024 MIAA D3S [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
02/07
L
TF 18-3
D. Silvia
Bridgewater-Raynham
South Shore @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
157 lbs
02/01
L
F 3rd
J. Murphy
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Curet
Putnam
2024 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 14-8
J. Martin
Franklin County
2024 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Reynolds
Greater Lawrence
2024 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 9-7
C. Donegan
Tri-County
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 1st
T. Gaj
Mahar
Mahar @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 :25
C. Heaslip
Dedham
South Shore @ Dedham
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
J. Colon
Watertown
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F WBF
A. Murawski
Gloucester
South Shore @ Gloucester
Dual
157 lbs
01/19
L
F 3rd
L. Pike
Middleborough
South Shore @ Middleborough
Dual
157 lbs
01/17
L
F 11-1 5:23
B. McNulty
Plymouth South
South Shore @ Plymouth South
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
F 12-3 5:40
J. Millerick
Taunton
South Shore vs. Taunton
Dual
157 lbs
01/11
L
F Period 2
J. Borges
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
South Shore @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:38
T. Peruzzi
Latin Academy
South Shore @ Latin Academy
Dual
157 lbs
01/04
L
F 2nd
N. Hicks
Bristol-Plymouth
Bristol-Plymouth @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
F :30
G. Kiley
Holliston
Holliston @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 1st
W. Larson
Scituate
Scituate @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
12/27
L
F 4-1 2:21
J. O'Brien
Timberlane
2023 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Bligh
Roxbury Latin
2023 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/24
L
F 1st
J. Pareja
Canton
Canton @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
12/23
L
F 1st
A. Hanke
Cohasset
South Shore @ Cohasset
Dual
157 lbs
12/23
L
F 1st
B. McNulty
Plymouth South
South Shore vs Plymouth South
Dual
157 lbs
12/20
W
F 3rd
X. Smith
Southeastern
Southeastern @ South Shore
Dual
157 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:48
I. Avril
Taunton
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-6 2:39
L. WELCH
MARTHA'S VINEYARD RHS
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 12-11
R. Burdette
Boston Latin Academy
2023 Sandwich Early Bird
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/09
W
F 3rd
C. Donegan
Tri-County
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
165 lbs
12/09
L
F 1st
A. Forrest
Barnstable
South Shore @ Barnstable
Dual
157 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024