Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kirby Werner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 10-8 2:39
Z. Green
Amery Warriors
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 5
45-48
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
B. Anderson
SVE
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-48
02/17
W
MD 12-2
W. Phelps
Chetek-weyerhaeuser
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
45-48
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Kroening
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 5
43-46
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Ronnestrand
Spooner
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3
43-46
02/11
W
F 5-4 2:57
C. appel
Blair Taylor
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2
43-46
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Vanderbloemen
Coleman
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
02/03
W
F 2-4 0:53
N. Disterhaft
Pirates
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Nixon
Crandon
Crivitz Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:23
M. Heier
Athens
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:09
I. Habermeyer
Medford
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
01/20
W
MD 9-0
A. Tippett
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Athens Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:14
A. Warner
Amery Warrior`s
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Lee
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
C. Zahara
Mondovi-Eleva Strum
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Schultz
Tomahawk
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 3
41-45
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:39
S. Matucheski
Antigo Wrestling Club
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 2
41-45
02/26
W
MD 16-4
R. Davids
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 1
41-45
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:44
A. Warner
Amery Warrior`s
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
02/19
L
MD 13-5
G. Yang
Crass Trained
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
02/19
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bauer
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Ames
Merrill
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Kautzer
Medford
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
L
TF 17-1 2:51
A. McKeag
Wausau East
Merrill Jr. Jay Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024