Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Sanford
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mason County Central
Mason County Central HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
MD 13-4
T. Sheeran
St Francis HS (Traverse City)
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-120
03/02
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:39
B. Broderick
Dundee HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D3-120
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
C. Bacchus
Durand Area HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-120
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Balcirak
Gladwin HS
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Curtiss
Shepherd HS
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 7-0 0:43
D. Wolf
Lake City Area HS
MHSAA Regional 9-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Balcirak
Gladwin HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Placement
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Briggs
Standish-Sterling HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Schuberg
Chippewa Hills HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 6-2 1:01
Z. Corlew
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
M. Krukowski
Whitehall
West Michigan Conference Tournament
Placement
120
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:11
K. Thomas
Hart
West Michigan Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:00
K. Nichols
Holton
West Michigan Conference Tournament
2nd Round
120
02/02
W
F 10-1 1:50
G. Helms
Holton HS
WMC Quad @MCC
Round 1
132
01/30
L
DEC 8-4
J. Rozycki
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
120
01/30
W
F 2-1 0:56
C. Wright
Shelby HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
L
TF 15-0 4:38
A. Russo
Grant HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
Z. DeKorne
Sparta HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 5-0 5:00
K. McClelland
Yale HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:23
Q. Everett
Chesaning HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 4:39
T. Buckland
Grand Ledge HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
126
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:22
C. Kittendorf
Williamston HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:35
E. Buikema
North Muskegon HS
WMC Quad @ Ravenna
Round 1
132
01/11
W
MD 14-3
D. Smith
Hesperia Community HS
WMC Quad @ Hesperia
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 7-0 3:59
J. Thommen
Montague HS
WMC Quad @ Hesperia
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
K. Diehl
Gull Lake HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 7 Finals
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:50
M. Courson
Mona Shores HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 5
126
01/06
L
F 13-5 4:10
E. Wilkes
St Joseph HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Keller
Holland HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Thomas
Shelby HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1
126
12/28
W
DEC 2-1
D. Anderson
Midland HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
DEC 6-4
E. Moreland
Three Rivers HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 5-2 3:38
R. Moreno
Clare HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 4-1 0:36
T. Striebel
HH Dow HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:49
M. Courson
Mona Shores
Mark Bosse Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
MD 10-2
E. Moreland
Three Rivers
Mark Bosse Memorial Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
MD 8-0
M. Krukowski
Whitehall
Mark Bosse Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Szymanski
Muskegon Catholic Central HS
MCC Quad
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0
M. Childs
Benzie Central HS
Optimist Invite
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Wright
Shelby HS
Optimist Invite
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 6-2 0:51
N. Sirotko
Allendale HS
Optimist Invite
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024