Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathon Durfee
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-2 3:36
A. Lara
Hart HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:04
W. Spalo
Reed City
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
A. Whiting
Pinconning Area HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Tromp
Mason County Central HS
MHSAA District 18-3
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
J. Wood
Beaverton HS
Jackpine Conference Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
190
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
B. Ritchie
Gladwin HS
Jackpine Conference Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Brune
Shepherd HS
Jackpine Conference Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
T. Urbaniak
Clare HS
Jackpine Conference Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
F. Anderson
Frankfort HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
T. Streeter
Charlevoix HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
D. Lattimer
Beaverton HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:32
k. conley
Traverse City West HS
Mio Thunderbolt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Lingeman
Central Montcalm HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
L. Peters
Richmond HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:37
D. Badgley
Mason HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 7-2 4:34
B. Abendroth
St Johns HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/28
L
DEC 9-5
R. Eckles
Davison HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:07
L. Demarest
John Glenn HS (Bay City)
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/28
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Clark
Freeland HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Kinney
Bay City Western HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:09
H. Grove
Gladwin HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
190
12/16
W
F 3-2 2:10
F. Spencer
Hesperia Community HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
12/16
L
F 9-5 5:26
I. Fessenden
Shelby HS
Joe Loren Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020