Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Martinez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
EC North
Eau Claire North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-4 2:59
J. Joles
Chippewa Falls
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 5
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Yang
Wausau West
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 4
106
01/27
L
F 9-6 5:32
J. Yang
Wausau West
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 2
106
01/27
L
F 6-5 4:40
J. Lorentz
New Richmond
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - JV
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Wilson
Chequamegon
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 3
JV106
01/24
W
F 7-2 2:27
C. Grinage
Cumberland
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 2
JV106
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Eagleman
Cumberland
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 1
JV106
01/13
W
F 11-11 4:26
L. Watters
Lake City
PEM Invitational 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
107
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:18
R. Sullivan
Winona
PEM Invitational 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
107
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:15
C. Mack
Plainview Elgin Millville
PEM Invitational 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
107
01/11
L
F 14-5 1:53
B. Casey
Menomonie
Menomonie Quad
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Henning
New Richmond
Menomonie Quad
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Sendejo
Chippewa Falls
Menomonie Quad
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:09
I. Black
River Falls
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Placement - 3rd
106
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:42
C. Grinage
Cumberland
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 10
106
01/06
W
F 2-0
M. Battah
Hudson
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Semifinals
106
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:08
J. Lorentz
New Richmond
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Quarterfinals
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
F. Feyissa
Mahtomedi
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-107
12/28
L
F 8-7 2:29
E. King
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-107
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. LaPoint
Cambridge-Isanti
Eau Claire Holiday JV Flights
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-107
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:26
H. Kromrey
Osceola
Quad: Osceola, Eau Claire North, Unity, and Spring Valley
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020