Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayleb Sanford
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Vidalia
Vidalia
Vidalia JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
R. Schaltenbrand
Mt. Paran Christian School
GHSA Class 2A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Wooten
Towers
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Collins
Fellowship Christian School
GHSA Class 2A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:22
P. Perez
Brantley County HS
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Placements
157
02/03
W
F 6-3 3:41
R. Menos
Windsor Forest
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Consi Semi
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:01
M. Jones
Toombs County
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Semis and WB3
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Sweat
Pierce County HS
GHSA Class 2A Area 3
Quarters and WB1
157
01/27
W
F 4-4 3:20
J. Hernandez-Castillo
Lowndes
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 6-6 2:40
T. (JV)
Union County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 11-7
A. Engle
Union County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Rowan
Charlton County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 14-8
S. Crow
Toombs County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 4
165
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Gibbs
West Laurens
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 2
165
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:49
J. Zimbardi
Fellowship Christian School
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
157
12/29
L
F 7-3 1:53
W. Bruce
Chapin HS
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 6-3 1:37
A. Alvarado
johnson high
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Pigtail 2 WB
144
12/29
L
TF 18-3 4:28
J. Anderson
Greenville
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Pigtail 1
144
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:03
D. Lombardo
Cairo
2nd Annual Tri-State Scramble
Round 1
150
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:02
K. Kirby
Pelham
2nd Annual Tri-State Scramble
Round 1
150
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:01
H. Hammock
Lamar County
2nd Annual Tri-State Scramble
Round 1
150
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Jackson
Bainbridge
2nd Annual Tri-State Scramble
Round 1
150
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:01
T. Gardner
Monroe
2nd Annual Tri-State Scramble
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Bryan
Wewahitchka
2nd Annual Tri-State Scramble
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 10-10 5:21
E. Story
Toombs JV
2023 Rivalry Night
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:18
S. McDonald
Toombs JV
2023 Rivalry Night
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Wadley
Toombs
2023 Rivalry Night
Finals (2 Team)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024