Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ibrahim Abdelbaki
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Dearborn
Dearborn HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-0
C. Busse
Franklin HS
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
W. Lees
Detroit Catholic Central HS
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 12-0
T. King
Bedford HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Placement
113
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
M. Goltowski
Monroe HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 3-5 2:03
W. Sindone
OA Carlson HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 16-2
T. King
Bedford HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
C. Busse
Franklin HS
KLAAs 2024
placement
113- Varsity
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Kwiatkowski
Franklin HS
KLAAs 2024
Semis
113- Varsity
02/03
L
F 8-2 1:05
J. Hall
John Glenn HS (Westland)
KLAAs 2024
quarters
113- Varsity
01/30
W
F 0-0
L. Schroder
Wayne Memorial HS
KLAA Quad
Round 1
113
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:40
Y. Alaboud
Edsel Ford HS
Dearborn HS @ Edsel Ford HS
Round 1
113
01/20
W
MD 14-4
A. Allen
Royal Oak HS
Ferndale Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
M. Coleman
Ferndale HS
Ferndale Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Deschner
Lutheran Northwest HS (Rochester Hills)
Ferndale Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 0-0
G. Calvetti
Salem HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:32
K. Dalton
Holly HS
Holly Duals - 2024 Bob Varner Memorial
Round 1
113
01/08
W
DEC 10-8
M. Goltowski
Monroe HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 4-1 2:51
C. Podhola
Pinckney HS
Season`s Beatings @ Pinckney
Round 1
120
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:06
S. Stewart
Manchester HS
Season`s Beatings @ Pinckney
Round 1
120
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Grissom
Lutheran HS Westland
Season`s Beatings @ Pinckney
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 7-2 5:58
H. Salami
Crestwood HS
Stoney Dual 12/13
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:24
D. Smolarek
Grosse Pte North
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
G. Shattuck
Port Huron
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-7
K. Wingate
Airport
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 13-1 5:38
A. Blaylock
Oxford
Jack Cooper Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Rowls
John Glenn HS (Westland)
Dearborn Quad Meet
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020