Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shawn Medina
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:46
J. Paretti
Elmwood Park
Elmwood Park Quad w/ Saddle Brook, Hoboken,Lenape Valley
Round 1
106
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Qualtieri
Lenape Valley H.S.
Elmwood Park Quad w/ Saddle Brook, Hoboken,Lenape Valley
Round 1
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
I. Shamanov
Saddle Brook
Elmwood Park Quad w/ Saddle Brook, Hoboken,Lenape Valley
Round 1
106
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:13
D. McArdle
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Hoboken High School
Round 1
106
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:26
P. Toldeo
North Bergen
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
106
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:12
M.
Kearny
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
106
01/31
L
F 0-0
K. McLaurin
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Becton Tri w/ Fort Lee & Hoboken
Round 1
106
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:32
B. Ruiz
St Peters Preparatory School
Hoboken High School @ St Peters Preparatory School
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:02
A. Lopez
Roselle Park
Roselle Park Tri
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:17
D. Jiatz
Cliffside Park/Ridgefield Memorial
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:51
D. Geberovich
Leonia/Palisades Park
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
106
01/04
L
F 0-0
V. Abreu
Union City
Union City Tri
Round 1
106
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:27
J. Osorto
East Side
Union City Tri
Round 1
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Ammar
Garfield
Cresskill Tri w/ Garfield and Hoboken
Round 1
106
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:15
J. Gibson
Bergenfield HS
Hoboken Quad w/ Bergenfield, Orange, Newark Academy
Round 1
106
12/24
L
F 0-0 4:38
A. Torres
Orange
Hoboken Quad w/ Bergenfield, Orange, Newark Academy
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024