Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Jennings
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clinton
Clinton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:21
T. Putz
Pella
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-150
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Stevens
Clear Creek-Amana
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
3A-150
02/11
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Ralfs
North Scott
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:57
B. Diaz
Waverly-Shell Rock
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Placement (12 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:34
H. Shrake
Davenport North
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Schumacher
Dubuque Senior
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Quarters (12 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
J. Jantzi
Davenport Central
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Third
150
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:43
B. Grell
Central DeWitt
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semis
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:21
C. Rondeau
Pleasant Valley
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Semi & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
K. Kerr
Bettendorf
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
G. Boddicker
Linn - Mar
Bob Lueders Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:40
E. Roberts
Quincy
Bob Lueders Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:28
J. Avila
Iowa City West
Bob Lueders Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
MD 15-3
H. Shrake
Davenport North
Bob Lueders Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
W. Graham
Clinton JV
Bob Lueders Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/15
W
F 2-4 2:41
C. Rondeau
Pleasant Valley
Duals @ Bettendorf vs. Clinton & DeWitt
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:48
K. Kerr
Bettendorf
Bettendorf vs Clinton and DeWitt
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 2-4 2:41
C. Rondeau
Pleasant Valley
Clinton @ Pleasant Valley
Round 1
150
01/05
L
F 8-4 3:46
C. Lewis
Muscatine
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
N. Hazen
Davenport West
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
150
12/19
W
F 2-1 0:43
J. Wallace
Maquoketa
Maquoketa / Beckman / Clinton / Marion
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Timbrook
East Moline (United)
Saber Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/13
L
DEC 6-2
B. VenHuizen
Fulton (H.S.)
Camanche/Clinton/Fulton@ Central DeWitt
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 0-6 3:35
P. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
150
12/08
L
F 2-2 3:10
E. Ralfs
North Scott
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/01
W
F 10-2 5:29
H. Shrake
Davenport North
Davenport North vs. Clinton
Round 1
150
08/01
L
F 2-1 5:51
J. Jantzi
Davenport Central
Davenport Central vs. Clinton
Round 1
150
06/29
L
F 10-2 5:07
A. Evans
Creston
Saber Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
06/29
W
DEC 6-1
J. Jantzi
Davenport Central
Saber Invitational 2023
Round 4 - Consi/3rdWB`s/4manRnd3
150
06/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Mason
Iowa City, Liberty
Saber Invitational 2023
Round 2 -Qtrs/1WBs/4manRnd1
150
06/25
W
F 4-0 1:12
B. Otteck
Central DeWitt
Camanche/Clinton/Fulton@ Central DeWitt
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024