Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Xamonty
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
CR Prairie Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawks
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Hammerin` Hawks2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 11-9
L. Lenth
THWC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
68
03/02
L
DEC 4-1
A. Eiesland
Docs Divas
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
68
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Banes
English Valleys
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
2
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Crotty
Hammerin Hawks
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
2
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Jack
HLV
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
2
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Hoopes
Future Falcon (L-M) Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 5
B-4
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Geiss
West Delaware Girl`s Youth Wre
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 3
B-4
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
E. Holladay
Wilton Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2023
Round 2
B-4
12/11
W
DEC 8-4
K. Taylor
Marion Wolves
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 3
Bracket 64
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Munson
Solon Girls Wrestling Club
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 2
Bracket 64
12/10
L
F 9-1 1:47
T. Osterberg
North Scott Wrestling club
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 1
Bracket 64
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
N. Zamastil
Benton community wrestling clu
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
3
11/11
L
MD 12-4
R. Crotty
Hammerin` Hawks1
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
3
11/11
W
F 3-2 0:53
R. Hilleshiem
Marion Wolves
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
3
11/11
L
MD 11-1
A. Ryan
DC Elite
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024