Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julius Weiss
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Mendoza
William Monroe
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 4-2 4:45
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 9-1 2:21
D. Butler
Goochland
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
W. Fitzgerald
Meridian
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 13-3 5:35
I. Dasher
Culpeper County
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
F. Shahriar
Park View
2024 WC Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Escobar
Gainesville
2024 WC Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 9-3 5:24
T. Ngo
Freedom
2024 WC Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:36
E. Stark
Gainesville
2024 WC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 1-2 1:40
A. Que
Broad Run
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 6-3 4:00
X. Goldberg
Rock Ridge
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 7-3 3:21
T. Chin
Stone Bridge
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Dight
Thomas Edison
2024 Freedom Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 11-1 3:23
K. Inzana
King George
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:33
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:02
J. Steinbrunner
Brentsville District
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 5-2 1:41
N. Hardesty
Kettle Run
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Marshall
Fauquier
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 4-1 4:51
C. Groce
Sherando
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 4-3 1:19
B. Owens
Hanover
Little Giants Classic
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024