Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Roger Bravo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Newport (Bellevue)
Newport Knights
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
TF 18-7 2:56
M. Gonzales
Auburn Area Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 9
157
04/27
L
TF 10-0 1:26
R. Rios
Toppenish USA Wrestling Club
WSWA Slamfest FS
Round 8
157
03/17
L
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Faussete-Sadri
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 7
157
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
M. Gonzales
Bear Claw Wrestling Club- Maple Valley Jr Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 6
157
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:22
C. Faussete-Sadri
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 6
157
02/03
L
F 3-5 3:00
P. Choi
North Creek
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
7th
150
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:00
S. Hernandez
Woodinville
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Consy Quarters
150
02/03
W
MD 8-0
A. Foley
Inglemoor
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Consy-2, 4th WB (32-man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 10-8
E. Aricaya
Bothell
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Quarters, Consy-1, 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:22
Q. Harrison
Mt. Si
4A KingCo Wrestling Championships
Prelims
150
01/31
L
F 0-0
X. Smith
Skyline
KingCo Duals @ Bothell -Skyline vs Newport/Inglemoor
Round 1
157
01/31
W
DEC 4-3
D. Shenoy
Woodinville
KingCo Dbl Dual @ Newport HS
Round 1
150
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Ehlers
North Creek
Rescheduled North Creek Issaquah Newport Inglemoor
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 0-0
B. Kissick
Mt. Si
KingCo Dbl Dual @ Newport HS
Round 1
150
01/24
L
F 8-1 3:28
J. Perez
Inglemoor
Newport (Bellevue) @ Inglemoor
Round 1
150
01/20
L
TF 17-2 5:00
G. Oliver
Sehome Mariners
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
B. Finch
Stanwood Spartans
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 7-1 1:04
G. Mossburg
Glacier Peak Grizzlies
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 4-1 3:25
J. Grimm
Shorecrest Scotties
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/12
L
F 5-0 4:25
Z. Bishopp
Eastlake
Kingco Newport / Inglemoor vs Eastlake Duals
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 9-2 4:48
E. Holmquist
Redmond
Kingco Newport / Inglemoor vs Eastlake Duals
Round 1
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
p. jones
Woodinville
GUT CHECK
Round 3
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:29
J. Mednick
Ridgefield
GUT CHECK
Round 1
157
12/15
L
F 0-0
E. Aricaya
Bothell
KingCo Duals @ Bothell -Skyline vs Newport/Inglemoor
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024