Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Oliver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sehome
Sehome Mariners
WA
Whatcom Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
DEC 12-10
T. Pursell
Washington
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
157
05/05
W
TF 13-5 2:36
A. Rhoades
Washington
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 2
157
05/05
L
TF 25-17 5:58
C. Shamp
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
157
03/24
L
TF 12-4 4:12
T. Willden
ID
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 5
157
03/24
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:00
K. Hollis
AK
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
157
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Rodela
Peninsula Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 9
157
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
G. Amerson
Newberg High School Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 8
157
03/17
W
F 12-8 5:28
G. Serl
CNWC Concede Nothing Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 6
157
03/10
L
F 4-0 0:15
L. Porter
CNWC Concede Nothing Wrestling Club
WSWA Puget Sound Championships GR
Round 2
165
03/10
L
TF 10-0 0:52
L. Porter
CNWC Concede Nothing Wrestling Club
WSWA Puget Sound Championships FS
Round 8
165
03/10
W
F 8-6 2:36
S. Price
West Kitsap WC
WSWA Puget Sound Championships FS
Round 6
165
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
H. Oswold
White River
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 150
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
M. Hatton
Aberdeen
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 150
02/16
L
Replay
TF 18-0 3:11
T. Guzman
Shadle Park
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:59
S. Blas
Squalicum
WIAA 2A Region 1
3rd Place
150
02/10
W
MD 9-0
C. Teague
Lindbergh
WIAA 2A Region 1
Consy Semi
150
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
P. Shintar
Bellingham
WIAA 2A Region 1
Semis
150
02/10
W
F 7-2 3:32
D. Gutierrez
Evergreen (Seattle)
WIAA 2A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Chesneau
Cleveland Eagles
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
MD 12-0
P. Shintar
Bellingham Bayhawks
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
TF 17-2 5:00
R. Bravo
Newport Knights
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
R. Grabner
Oak Harbor Wildcats
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 17-10
M. Chesneau
Cleveland Eagles
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 10-4 1:46
J. Riley
Lynden Lions
Lynden Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/13
L
MD 8-0
C. Schueller
Lakewood
2024 Marysville Premier
1st place matches
150
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
s. hernandez
Woodinville
2024 Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
MD 14-6
G. Cortes
Snohomish
2024 Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 5-2 4:28
S. Blas
Squalicum
2024 Marysville Premier
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
MD 9-1
E. Deisher
Juanita
Snohomish Panther Classic
3rd/4th place
150
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:41
G. Cortes
Snohomish
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 5
150
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
G. Stimson
Squalicum
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 4
150
01/06
W
F 4-0 4:06
K. Martin
Snohomish
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 3
150
01/06
W
F 11-0 2:18
D. Robbins
Lynnwood
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 2
150
01/06
L
F 12-1 2:43
G. Mossburg
Glacier Peak
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
10/28
W
MD 16-5
J. Anderson
Washington
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
True Seconds
157
10/28
W
F 16-6 4:19
L. McManns
Washington
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Medals Round
157
10/28
L
DEC 11-4
E. Holstein
McDaniel High School Wrestling
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Round 4
157
10/28
W
TF 16-1 3:07
B. Fowle
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Round 3
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 13-9
M. Childress
Marysville Pilchuck
2023 Marysville Premier
3rd place matches
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
B. Kissick
Mt. Si
2023 Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
MD 10-2
J. Roberts
Granite Falls
2023 Marysville Premier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:56
F. Singh
Kentwood
2023 Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Mayernik
Stanwood
2023 Marysville Premier
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEF 0-0
J. Hanson
White River
Everett Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEC 11-6
K. Waterstraw
Kamiak
Everett Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
W. Lince
Arlington
Everett Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 12-0
T. Bundy
Ferndale
Everett Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Cruz
Skyline
Everett Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021