Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karl Peters
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:13
A. Harms
Bellevue
IHSAA 1A District 5 @ MFL MarMac
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:10
K. Manternach
Cascade
IHSAA 1A District 5 @ MFL MarMac
Quarters (12 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 3-2 4:38
C. Friederick
Clayton Ridge
Waukon/MFL/Central Springs/Postville/Clayton Ridge
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Murphy
Waukon
Waukon/MFL/Central Springs/Postville/Clayton Ridge
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:17
J. Martins
MFL MarMac
Waukon/MFL/Central Springs/Postville/Clayton Ridge
Round 1
---
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Stockberger
Central Springs
Waukon/MFL/Central Springs/Postville/Clayton Ridge
Round 1
132
01/31
L
DEC 5-4
P. Ehrhardt
Clayton Ridge
Clayton Ridge, Edgewood-Colesburg, Postville
Round 1
138
01/30
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Perrinjaquet
Edgewood-Colesburg
Clayton Ridge, Edgewood-Colesburg, Postville
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 5:41
J. Martins
MFL MarMac
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
P. Dahl
South Winneshiek
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:50
J. Lundgren
North Fayette Valley
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:18
F. Flores
Clayton Ridge
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Mulholland
North Crawford/Seneca
IA vs WI Holiday Border Brawl @Postville
Round 1
138
12/22
W
DEF 1-8 3:38
J. Montes-Johnson
De Soto
IA vs WI Holiday Border Brawl @Postville
Round 1
132
12/21
L
F 4-0 0:39
L. Burington
Waukon
IA vs WI Holiday Border Brawl @Postville
Round 1
132
12/19
L
TF 20-3 3:22
F. Smith
Osage
Riceville JV Invite - Boys
Round 4
B-3
12/19
L
F 12-5 3:45
R. Chilel
Postville
Riceville JV Invite - Boys
Round 3
B-3
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:19
R. Koppes
Cascade
Clayton Ridge, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, Edgewood-Colseburg, Northeast, Postville
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:45
J. Klauer
Wahlert, Dubuque
Clayton Ridge, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, Edgewood-Colseburg, Northeast, Postville
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
F. Flores
Clayton Ridge
Clayton Ridge, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, Edgewood-Colseburg, Northeast, Postville
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:26
N. Gaul
Edgewood-Colesburg
Edgewood-Colesburg North Linn Postville Springville
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 0-0
W. Felper
Riceville
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
138
12/06
L
F 6-2 5:23
C. Greiman
Hudson
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
---
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Perrinjaquet
Edgewood-Colesburg
Ed-Co/Postville@Central
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020