Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Cota
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Blumenthal
Douglas
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wrestleback
126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Cervera
Basic
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 13-0
M. Kirn
Galena
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
3rd and 5th Matches and 7th
126
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
P. Dye
Galena
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
CONSI SEMIS
126
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:30
J. Arroyo
Carson
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
SEMIS AND WB
126
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
K. Blumenthal
Douglas
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
Quarters and Consi 1(16man)
126
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Porter
Spanish Springs
Northern Nevada JV Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 5-1 1:26
T. Sandoval
Spanish Springs
Northern Nevada JV Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Marakis
Damonte Ranch
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Scripilliti
Fernley
Northern Nevada JV Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
B. Porter
Spanish Springs
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 3-4 3:48
M. Simmons
Elko
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
DEC 9-4
K. Thomson
Mcqueen
Tri Dual McQueen, Reno Galena
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 6-4 4:48
M. Kirn
Galena
Tri Dual McQueen, Reno Galena
Round 1
126
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
S. Otto
Yerington
Vaquero Classic
RD 4
126
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:27
M. Ellis
White Pine
Vaquero Classic
RD 3
126
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:58
N. Pritchard
Fernley
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Reed
Yerington
Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 7-10 3:22
J. Allec
Carson
Tri meet Carson/Reed/Reno
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 0-0
J. Allec
Carson
Tri meet Carson/Reed/Reno
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 13-9
M. Wong
Folsom
Puma Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
M. Rodriguez-Gallardo
Concord
Puma Classic
WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Ong
Maria Carrillo 2
Puma Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
L
MD 12-0
W. Sandoval
Vacaville
Puma Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:56
O. Martinez
Ukiah 2
Puma Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
01/17
L
DEC 11-7
K. Blumenthal
Douglas
Tri-Meet Damonte / Reno / Dougals
Round 1
126
01/17
W
DEC 12-7
J. Hurlbert
Damonte Ranch
Tri-Meet Damonte / Reno / Dougals
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 11-2 3:37
J. Gillespie
Spring Creek
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 8-4
C. Ingle
Weiser
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
R. Abell
Granite Bay
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 5 (Cons Only)
129
01/05
W
F 10-6 5:00
C. Herrington
Granada
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 4 (Cons Only)
129
01/05
L
F 6-2 3:44
C. THURMAN
Durham
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
129
12/28
L
Replay
F 7-2 4:48
D. Arreguin
Roosevelt
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 2
126
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
P. Dye
Galena
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:53
T. Sandoval
Spanish Springs
2023 Lovelock Mustangs
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:28
G. Cuevas
De La Salle
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
12/15
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:45
L. Rex
Lehi
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
126 lbs
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:59
M. Hope
River Valley
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
127
12/02
L
F 4-1 2:35
J. Giard
Oak Ridge
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024