Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Scripilliti
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fernley
Fernley Orange
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:21
E. Cota
Reno
Northern Nevada JV Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
MD 9-0
R. Segura
Churchill County
Northern Nevada JV Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:18
C. Finley
Fernley
Vaquero Classic
RD 4
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
T. Brown
Eureka
Vaquero Classic
RD 3
126
01/27
W
MD 16-6
E. Montoya
Bishop Union
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
K. Blumenthal
Douglas
Vaquero Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 11-4
J. Riley
Reno
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
5th Round
126-32B
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Thompson
Mcqueen
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
4th Round
126-32B
01/20
W
TF 19-4 4:21
A. Tufoya
Fernley Orange
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-32B
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:12
X. Mathews
Douglas Orange
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
2nd Round
126-32B
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Jimenez
Pershing County
2024 Steve Deaton Varsity Memorial
1st Round
126-32B
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
R. Segura
Churchill County
Sparks High School Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
Z. Briggs
South Tahoe
Sparks High School Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 5-2 1:36
E. Paniagua
Hug
Sparks High School Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. O`Brien
Wooster
Sparks High School Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 6-7 3:14
E. Rubio
Reno
Sparks High School Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Schultz
Spanish Springs
Earl Wilkens Invitational
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 6-0
B. McCoy
Fernley
2023 Tah Neva Championship
Consi Finals
115lbs
03/25
W
DEC 6-0
W. Jones
Winnemucca
2023 Tah Neva Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115lbs
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Lundeen
Dayton
2023 Tah Neva Championship
Semis
115lbs
03/25
W
DEC 8-2
R. Gonzalez
Eagle Valley
2023 Tah Neva Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020