Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malachi Ortiz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Jesuit
Jesuit High School - Tampa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
MD 10-2
G. Samons
Gulf Breeze
FHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 2A
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Newman
Fleming Island
FHSAA State Championships
---
2A 113
02/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
F. Alagna
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 2A
02/24
W
F 4-0 3:27
M. Ireland
Braden River
FHSAA 2A R3
Placement Matches
113
02/24
W
MD 9-0
K. Seneca
Ft Myers
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/23
W
F 5-0 2:00
M. Frost
Bonita Springs
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/23
W
TF 18-1 2:32
N. Roser
Port Charlotte
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
MD 15-2
M. Ireland
Braden River
FHSAA 2A D9
Championship Finals (1st-2nd)
113
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:55
G. Rodrigues
East Bay
FHSAA 2A D9
Championship Round 2 (Semis)
113
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
E. Vargas
Lakeland Senior
Moskowitz IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
01/27
W
MD 9-0
A. Taylor
George Jenkins
Moskowitz IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
01/27
W
MD 10-0
E. Coney
Mater Academy
Moskowitz IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:43
J. Aitken
Plant City
Moskowitz IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:45
M. Schuler
Charlotte Hs
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/19
W
Replay
MD 12-0
T. White
Lake Gibson
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
L. Quiroga
Merritt Island
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
113
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Lenahan
Council Rock South
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 16 #2
114 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
Q. Carr
Owen J. Roberts
Escape the Rock 2024
Consi of 16 #1
114 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Dillard
Bethlehem Catholic
Escape the Rock 2024
Round of 32
114 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
A. Ortiz
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 11-8
L. Quiroga
Merritt Island
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
MD 10-0
C. Moore
Charlotte Hs
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 13-0 2:57
D. Ruhalander
Port St Lucie
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Walker
Jensen Beach
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
P. Smyth
The Lovett School
Prep Slam XVI
Finals
113 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
N. Hardeman
Boyd Buchanon
Prep Slam XVI
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
MD 10-1
I. Smout
Christian Brothers
Prep Slam XVI
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
A. Rodriguez
Bishop Lynch
Prep Slam XVI
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Quiroga
Merritt Island
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Consi Round 6
113
12/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Walker
Cleveland
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters
113
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Ritchie
McCallie School
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 16
113
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Starley
West Laurens
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
113
12/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Vargas
Lakeland Senior
Ben Richards Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Reynolds
Lennard
Ben Richards Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:43
D. Olampo
River Ridge
Ben Richards Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 12-0 3:30
D. PATEL
George M. Steinbrenner
Ben Richards Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020