Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Radach
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
P. McLaughlin
Dell Rapids
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 4
40
03/02
W
F 4-2 1:44
C. VanDyke
Flandreau
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 3
40
03/02
L
F 0-0
L. Zens
Madison
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
40
03/02
W
F 13-1 1:46
A. Heinricy
Colman
2024 SDWCA District 8 Tournament
Round 1
40
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
P. Medenwald
Sioux Falls
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-38
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Wager
watertown
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-38
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Konold
Clear Lake
Watertown Youth Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-38
01/14
W
MD 16-2
K. Anderson
Brandon Valley Matcats
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
37-40
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
F. Norberg
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Consi Semis
37-40
01/14
L
F 2-2 0:36
L. Bonn
Brandon Valley Matcats
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Semis & WB
37-40
01/14
W
F 9-1 1:10
I. Becker
Tea Area Titans
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Quarters & WB
37-40
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:47
R. Kraft
Brandon Valley Matcats
2023 Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-40
12/29
L
F 9-10 5:03
B. Kjerstad
Wall Youth Wrestling
2023 Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-40
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Tempel
Garretson blue dragons
2023 Blue Dragon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-40
12/16
L
F 0-2 0:10
L. Zens
Madison Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invite
Finals (8 Man)
2
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:31
B. Sombke
Dakota Boyz
2023 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
2
12/16
W
DEC 20-15
M. Westover
Madison Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Madison `Dale Waba` Youth Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Holt
Colman
Colman Area Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
31 - Tots 39-40
12/09
L
F 16-4 3:00
A. Heinricy
Colman
Colman Area Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
31 - Tots 39-40
12/09
L
F 18-6 3:00
W. Marsh
Roosevelt
Colman Area Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
31 - Tots 39-40
12/04
L
MD 13-1
H. Fruechte
Pipestone
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3 (4 Man)
40C
12/04
W
F 0-0
B. Lund
Lennox
Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (4 Man)
40C
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023