Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rex Ross
Results
High School Results
Team Name
North Butler
North Butler-Clarksville
North Butler/Clarksville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Redel
Alburnett
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
G. Hoyt
Iowa Valley, Marengo
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
01/31
L
F 5-0 3:02
J. Reiling
Lisbon
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
C. Rognes
Lake Mills
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 7 (8 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
M. Smith
West Hancock
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 4
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:00
J. Anderson
Lake Mills
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 3
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:56
I. Jones
Nashua-Plainfield
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational
Round 1
285
01/24
L
F 2-2 2:34
K. Brummond
South Winneshiek
Lake Mills Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
01/24
L
F 2-2 2:37
K. Brummond
South Winneshiek
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Marr
Riceville
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
D. Holder
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
7th Place Matches
285
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
J. Kelso
Forest City
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:47
N. Woltzen
Northwood-Kensett
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
M. Smith
West Hancock
2024 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/20
W
DEC 5-0
A. Bissen
Saint Ansgar
NBC, Newman, St. Ansgar, Eagle Grove
Round 1
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Baez
Eagle Grove
NBC, Newman, St. Ansgar, Eagle Grove
Round 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
C. Koepke
Denver
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 0-0 3:37
T. Cakerice
AP-GC
Denver, AP-GC, East Marshall/GMG, North Butler-Clarksville Quad
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:10
W. Hull
Ogden
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:32
A. Kasner
Woodward-Granger
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Placement
285
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
R. Steger
Kuemper
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/08
W
DEC 7-1
D. Holder
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
GHV/North Butler/Rockford
Round 1
285
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
J. Dwyer
Rockford
GHV/North Butler/Rockford
Round 1
285
12/08
W
DEC 7-1
D. Holder
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
GHV/North Butler/Rockford
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 3:03
L. Kleppe
North Fayette Valley
NFV Dual - Crestwood, North Butler/Clarksville
Round 1
285
12/06
W
DEC 5-1
A. Skoda
Crestwood, Cresco
NFV Dual - Crestwood, North Butler/Clarksville
Round 1
285
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
B. Mchone
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Hwt
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:30
X. Overton
Indianola
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
Hwt
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:13
K. Walter
North Union
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:54
M. Muller
Osage
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 2-2 3:27
N. Woltzen
Northwood-Kensett
North Union, Northwood-Kensett, North Butler/Clarksville, Osage
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024