Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryan Nguyen
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:53
M. Lamar
Hartselle
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 3
6A 138
02/09
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:41
J. Leon
Mortimer Jordan HS
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
6A 138
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Owens
Alexandria HS
Oxford Tri-Match (Sr. Night)
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 6-2 3:09
T. Swain
Lincoln
Wellborn Tri 5
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Maas
Alexandria HS
Oxford Match #2
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Tucker
Clay Chalkville
Lincoln Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bishop
Clay Chalkville
Lincoln Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Mcdonald
Lincoln
Lincoln Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 15-10
R. Mungula
J.B. Pennington
Lincoln Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Dakota
Alexandria HS
Lincoln Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/01
L
DEC 9-3
B. Hill
Mcadory
QUAD MATCH
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Rosser
Hueytown
QUAD MATCH
Round 1
138
11/29
L
F 0-0
C. Brown
Mountain Brook
Ben Russell/Russell Ctny/MT.Brook/Oxford Quad
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 9-5 3:42
D. SMITH
Russell County
Ben Russell/Russell Ctny/MT.Brook/Oxford Quad
Round 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022