Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Strayer
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 18-12
A. Harms
Bellevue
Bellevue, Central Elkader, Hudson, Wahlert
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 9-1 2:46
J. Gille
Wahlert, Dubuque
Bellevue, Central Elkader, Hudson, Wahlert
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:55
K. Lamb
Denver
Denver/Hudson/North Tama
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:39
D. Bell
Jesup
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 8-8 2:00
N. Clikeman
AGWSR
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 7-2 1:22
T. Herron
Dike-New Hartford
DNH - Wapsie Valley - Hudson
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 11-10 5:40
C. Dana
Wapsie Valley
DNH - Wapsie Valley - Hudson
Round 1
144
12/22
W
F 7-5 3:00
C. Davis
Union, LaPorte City
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Hudson, Union
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 7-0 1:30
A. Lickiss
Oelwein
Oelwein/Hudson/SF/Central
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Mincer
Burlington Notre Dame
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. McGregor
Sioux Central
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:24
K. Newsom
Columbus/WMU
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
TF 17-2 3:35
S. Wilkins
Colfax-Mingo
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 2-1 2:43
E. Cakerice
AP-GC
AP-GC, Hudson, Don Bosco
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 7-0 2:13
G. Torres
Postville
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 10-0 5:02
W. Felper
Riceville
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 3-0 1:36
C. Smith
Columbus Catholic
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 4-1 4:00
Z. Eggers
BCLUW-SH
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Reints
AP-GC
NICL JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Humpal
New Hampton/TV
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:30
Z. Zwanziger
Nashua-Plainfield
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Reints
Aplington-Parkersburg/Grundy Center
Doug Trees Bearcat JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024