Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Schmitz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
MOC-FV
MOC-Floyd Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 11-9
L. Siebrecht
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
BHRV/MOC-FV/OKO-HMS
Round 1
144
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
D. Wittrock
Okoboji/HMS
BHRV/MOC-FV/OKO-HMS
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 8-0 3:37
C. Cox
Sheldon-South O`Brien
Siouxland Conference Tournament - 2024
5th Place
138
01/26
L
F 9-1 3:46
R. Hasche
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Siouxland Conference Tournament - 2024
Cons Semi (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
MD 15-1
D. Camacho
Sioux Center
Siouxland Conference Tournament - 2024
Semis & Cons Rnd1 (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 12-1 2:56
A. Gasca
Rock Valley (Boyden-Hull/RV)
Siouxland Conference Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/24
W
DEC 10-4
A. Conlon
Sioux City East
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
J. Casillas
Storm Lake
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 9-4 5:11
M. Murra
LeMars
Bishop Heelan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 10-3 4:36
P. Murray
Spirit Lake Park
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:32
B. Neilan
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Murra
LeMars
MOC-FV Triad - Spencer, Le Mars, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/17
L
DEC 8-3
W. Heying
Spencer
MOC-FV Triad - Spencer, Le Mars, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/12
L
F 2-0 3:22
K. Bauer
Sioux Center
MOC-FV Triad - Sioux Center, West Lyon, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/11
L
DEC 6-5
K. Moser
West Lyon
MOC-FV Triad - Sioux Center, West Lyon, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/06
L
MD 12-0
E. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
West Sioux Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
M. Mathis
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/20
L
F 5-0 3:25
T. Tanner
Hinton
MOC, Hinton, Sioux Central, SC North Quad
Round 1
150
12/19
W
F 4-2 2:18
J. Trigg
Sioux City North
MOC, Hinton, Sioux Central, SC North Quad
Round 1
150
12/15
L
F 9-3 3:21
L. Yager
Estherville Lincoln Central
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 13-3 3:51
J. Casillas
Storm Lake
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
144
12/15
L
MD 16-6
K. Julius
Sibley-Ocheyedan
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
144
12/08
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Kruger
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
CLGLR/Sheldon/MOC
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Argueta
Sheldon/South O`Brien
CLGLR/Sheldon/MOC
Round 1
144
12/04
L
F 0-0
A. Orr
West Monona-Whiting
Lyle Lundren Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 0-0
L. Yager
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lyle Lundren Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 9-4 5:52
K. Moser
West Lyon
Lyle Lundren Duals
Round 1
144
11/29
W
F 6-0 3:23
A. Ponce
Cherokee, Washington
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
144
11/29
W
F 6-5 5:19
C. Kenebeck
South Central Calhoun
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
144
11/28
W
F 5-3 3:02
C. Smeltzer
MVAOCOU
SSC, MVAO, MOC, CHER Quad
Round 1
144
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022