Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Gassenberg
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:23
W. Rondeau
Forks
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
1B/2B 132
02/16
L
Replay
F 17-2 4:20
E. Cormier-Higgins
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
1B/2B 132
02/10
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Hall
Republic-Curlew
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
3rd Place
132
02/10
W
F 2-5 1:40
A. Bonner
Lind-Ritzville
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Hall
Republic-Curlew
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Bonner
Ritzville
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
B 1/2 (8 Man)
132 BS
02/03
W
F 11-5 4:46
B. Peters-Biggs
Davenport
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132 BS
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
W. Montgomery
Gar Pal
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:10
G. Plemmons
Riverside
Crusader Classic (NWC)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 10-6
S. Finley
Mary Walker
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Zuniga
Othello
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Zaragoza
Warden
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 14-5 1:23
A. Polito
Tonasket
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 3-4 2:00
K. Brigham
Southridge
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:35
J. McNall
Joseph
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Ashby
Clarkston
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:37
G. Sinclair
Enterprise
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/30
W
F 9-6 2:38
N. Crago
Union
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
L
F 6-1 1:17
S. Liermann
Bonners Ferry
M2 Mallet
Round 3
132
12/23
W
F 2-2 1:04
M. Pennick
Sandpoint
M2 Mallet
Round 2
132
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Ballman
Rogers (Spokane)
M2 Mallet
Round 1
132
12/23
W
F 6-7 5:18
L. Kuttner
Shadle Park
M2 Mallet
32 Pig
132
12/21
L
DEC 11-5
L. Kuttner
Shadle Park
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Boys 132
12/21
W
MD 15-6
A. Ackerly
Central Valley
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
---
Boys 132
12/21
L
F 0-0
K. VanHoose
Ferris
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
---
Boys 132
12/14
L
F 12-1
M. Bryngelson
Potlatch
Potlatch Mixer
Round 1
132
12/03
W
F 0-0
N. Stegman
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Colfax Double Dual
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024