Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooklyn Brant
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sturgis
Sturgis Brown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Yellowhawk
Sully Buttes
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
5th Place
G132
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Olson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Consi Semis
G132
02/23
W
F 10-6 3:27
J. Maas
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
G132
02/23
W
F 9-2 3:23
A. Swaney
Belle Fourche
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G132
02/23
W
F 3-0 2:05
C. Strand
Brookings
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
1st Wrestlebacks
G132
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
T. Yellowhawk
Sully Buttes
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G132
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:50
B. Phifer
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
G. Scherich
Lakota Tech
Belle Fourche GIRLS Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
V. Verhey
St. Thomas More
Belle Fourche GIRLS Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:40
S. Eagle
Lakota Tech
Belle Fourche GIRLS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Shoun
Sundance
Belle Fourche GIRLS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:08
A. Kirby
Lead-Deadwood
Golddigger Triangular
Round 1
132
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Farnsworth
Moorcroft
Golddigger Triangular
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
G. Werdel
Miller Area
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 4
132A
01/20
W
MD 8-0
S. Schell
Hot Springs
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 3
132A
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
T. Hawk
Sully Buttes
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 2
132A
01/19
W
F 7-2 2:49
K. Morgan
Custer
2024 Governor Girls Wrestling Invite
Round 1
132A
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:18
N. Prell
Newcastle
2024 Hettinger Classic- Girls
Round 5
130
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
A. Swaney
Belle Fourche
2024 Hettinger Classic- Girls
Round 4
130
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:10
T. Farnsworth
Moorcroft
2024 Hettinger Classic- Girls
Round 3
130
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
A. Dinardi
Custer Co. (Miles City)
2024 Hettinger Classic- Girls
Round 2
130
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
I. Johnson
Standing Rock
2024 Hettinger Classic- Girls
Round 1
130
01/05
W
F 5-1 0:52
J. Kiser
Thunder Basin High School
Thunder Basin High School @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 5-1 3:05
H. Handlir
Thunder Basin High School
Thunder Basin High School @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:51
V. Verhey
St. Thomas More
Spearfish GIRLS Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 3-5 2:38
A. Swaney
Belle Fourche
Spearfish GIRLS Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Thieschafer
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Stevens @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 1-0 2:10
R. Carrell
Worland
Rapid City GIRLS Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Verhey
St. Thomas More
Rapid City GIRLS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:32
T. Bowers
Harrisburg
Rapid City GIRLS Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
W. Drevlow
West Central
West Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Schneider
Legacy
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Placings
130
12/02
W
F 2-8 4:02
F. Ceja
South Border
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Semis
130
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
I. Dutchuk
Central Cass
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 11
130
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:37
P. Russell
Minot
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 9
130
12/02
L
F 5-4 4:35
M. Schneider
Legacy
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 4
130
12/01
L
DEC 2-0
M. Matsuda
Spearfish
2023 BPS Girls Invite
Round 2
130
12/01
W
F 4-3 3:51
M. Matsuda
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown @ Spearfish
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020