Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Conway
Results
High School Results
Season
2024-2025
2023-2024
Team Name
Odessa
Odessa H S
Odessa HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-4 2:32
A. Latch
Appoquinimink
Middletown Scuffle
Round 1
120
02/03
L
F 12-4 2:17
B. Kelley
Middletown
Middletown Scuffle
Round 1
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Griffy
Delcastle H S
Odessa H S @ Delcastle H S
Round 1
120
01/30
L
F 8-0 1:06
R. Lloyd
St Georges Tech HS
Odessa H S @ St Georges Tech HS
Round 1
120
01/29
W
F 0-0
a. ahmed
Mt Pleasant H S
Mt Pleasant H S @ Odessa H S
Round 1
120
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Canal Classic
---
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Holmes
St. Marks
Canal Classic
Round 7 (16 man)
120
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:24
E. Scott
Charter School of Wilmington
Canal Classic
Round 6 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Latch
Appoquinimink
Canal Classic
Round 5 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:03
R. Ritterbeck
Newark Charter
Canal Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 11-8 5:07
P. Case
Newark Charter
Canal Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:04
K. Fleming
Wilmington Friends
Canal Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:43
M. Stratton
Sussex Central
Canal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:22
C. Melvin
North Caroline
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 6
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:09
J. Patterson
Elkton
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
120
01/05
L
F 12-1 3:29
L. Zirk
Linganore
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
120
01/04
W
F 0-0
B. Cox
Wilmington Christian School
Quad Meet (Newark Charter, Odessa HS, Tatnall HS, Wilmington Christian)
Round 1
126
01/04
L
F 0-0
N. Gheyi
Tatnall H S
Quad Meet (Newark Charter, Odessa HS, Tatnall HS, Wilmington Christian)
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:59
P.
Newark Charter
Quad Meet (Newark Charter, Odessa HS, Tatnall HS, Wilmington Christian)
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 0-0
R. Buckler
Sussex Academy
Sussex Academy @ Odessa H S
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020