Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miya Adair
Results
High School Results
Team Name
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Johnson (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-2 2:12
C. Williams
New Braunfels
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 4
132
01/31
L
TF 17-2 3:20
K. Herron
Cibolo Steele
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
132
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:23
L. Cavazos
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Vets duals
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Sanders
Bridgeland
20234Chicken Wing Girls
Semis & WB (24 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Lucio
Coppell
20234Chicken Wing Girls
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:52
E. Gillespy
Comal Pieper
20234Chicken Wing Girls
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
C. Gonzalez
Corpus Christi King
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Scholz
Cypress Creek
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. Bennett
Katy Cinco Ranch
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Harrison
Humble Kingwood
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 138
12/09
L
F 5-2 2:28
J. Gonzalez
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4.5
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Flores
Pharr Valley View
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
B. Navarro
Edinburg North
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
Round 3.5
138
12/09
W
F 10-0 2:27
S. Esquivel
Austin Crockett (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R3
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Simonson
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R2
138
12/08
W
F 3-0 1:32
R. Ramos
Victoria East
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R1
138
12/02
L
F 0-2 1:29
A. Carranza
Austin Navarro
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Girls
r5-
138
12/02
W
MD 11-2
G. Perez
San Antonio Lanier
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Girls
r4-
138
12/02
L
F 7-2 1:15
M. Garza
San Antonio Brackenridge
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Girls
R2-
138
11/30
L
F 2-11 2:27
S. Garcia
Schertz Clemens
CTJ Girls 11/29 Quad
Round 1
138
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Boujaidi
San Antonio Madison
CTJ Girls 11/29 Quad
Round 1
138
11/29
L
F 5-0 3:05
E. Niehoff
San Antonio Churchill
CTJ Girls 11/29 Quad
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024