Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Castillo Jr.
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:22
N. Miller
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:22
I. Wedgewood
Montezuma
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:54
W. Hull
Ogden
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:47
J. Henderson
MVAOCOU
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:43
A. Lange
Des Moines Roosevelt
DML/DMR/DME/DMNH
Round 1
285
01/12
L
DEC 2-1
A. Macareno
Des Moines Lincoln
DML/DMR/DME/DMNH
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 9-1 3:04
T. Jones
Marshalltown
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 4-1 1:14
K. Borcherding-Johnson
Norwalk
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:37
I. Marquez
Des Moines East
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 1-2 4:57
D. Hayes
Ames
Ames/East/North-Hoover
Round 1
285
12/14
L
F 3-1 4:51
I. Marquez
Des Moines East
Ames/East/North-Hoover
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Fierke
Fort Dodge
Des Moines North-Hoover/Des Moines East/Fort Dodge/Waterloo East
Round 1
285
12/07
W
DEC 11-6
C. Scoggin
Waterloo East
Des Moines North-Hoover/Des Moines East/Fort Dodge/Waterloo East
Round 1
285
12/01
L
DEC 6-0
A. Kenward
Mason City
Des Moines North-Hoover @ Mason City
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 1-0 4:42
I. Marquez
Des Moines East
Des Moines East @ Des Moines North-Hoover
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024