Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makenna Kelpman
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Life Christian Academy
Life Christian Academy (Girls)
Life Christian Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 17-1 4:03
B. Manke
Sedro-Woolley (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 1
5th Place
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Meredith
Franklin Pierce (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 4-7 2:35
N. Kraft
Sedro-Woolley (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 10-7
B. Manke
Sedro-Woolley (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 17-3 3:33
A. Meredith
Franklin Pierce (Girls)
Girls Sub Regionals 1.2 @ North Mason
3rd Place
120
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:19
T. Decoteau
North Kitsap (Girls)
Girls Sub Regionals 1.2 @ North Mason
16 Man Cons Semi & 32Man Semi; Cons5
120
02/03
W
F 10-2 4:58
H. Nielsen
Vashon Island (Girls)
Girls Sub Regionals 1.2 @ North Mason
16Man Semi;Cons3 & 32Man Cons4 & 8Man Cons Semi
120
02/03
W
TF 16-0 3:54
I. Kilpatrick
Klahowya (Girls)
Girls Sub Regionals 1.2 @ North Mason
16Man Con2 & 32Man Qtr;Cons3
120
02/03
L
F 6-1 2:47
A. Meredith
Franklin Pierce (Girls)
Girls Sub Regionals 1.2 @ North Mason
16Man Qtr;Cons1 & 32Man Cons2 & 8Man Semi;Cons1
120
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:35
A. Soriano-Ross
Enumclaw (Girls)
Girls Sub Regionals 1.2 @ North Mason
16Man Champ1 & 32Man Champ2;Cons1 & 8Man Qtr
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Loza
Raymond
Beach Brawl 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
120 Girls
01/27
W
F 7-3 4:56
B. Womack
Ilwaco
Beach Brawl 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
120 Girls
01/20
L
DEC 10-9
P. Johnson
Forks (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 5
120
01/20
W
F 7-5 4:38
C. Shepardson
Kelso (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 4
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Mallonee
W. F. West (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 3
120
01/20
L
F 5-2 1:51
O. Engel
Kelso (Girls)
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 1
120
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Wyand
Bonney Lake
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
S. Shelhorse
Hazen
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 11-2 4:19
P. Johnson
Forks
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Rodriguez
Bonney Lake
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 8-8 5:47
S. Shelhorse
Hazen
2024 Lads & Lasses: LASSES
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:37
S. Forsythe
Montesano (Girls)
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 5
120
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
A. Sarto
Issaquah (Girls)
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 4
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:45
M. Chacon
Tenino (Girls)
Mt. Tahoma Classic
Round 2
120
12/30
W
F 6-1 2:17
Y. Cervantes
Federal Way (Girls)
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:40
J. Collins
Spanaway Lake (Girls)
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/30
L
F 8-0 3:06
M. McDaniel
Orting (Girls)
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:39
H. Miller
Olympia (Girls)
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 4-4 1:38
J. Legler
Bellarmine Prep (Girls)
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Medals
115
12/28
W
F 5-5 1:10
B. Palmatier
Clover Park (Girls)
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Round 4
115
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
A. Lee
Sammamish (Girls)
Knights and Dames of The Castle
Round 2
115
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Mensling
Roosevelt (Girls)
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 5 and 3rd and 5th Places
GIRLS 115
12/21
L
F 2-5 1:56
J. Werner
Stadium (Girls)
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 7
GIRLS 115
12/20
W
F 9-7 4:25
H. Goodrich
Winlock (Girls)
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 6
GIRLS 115
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Lenander
Anacortes (Girls)
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 5
GIRLS 115
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Shaffer
Stadium (Girls)
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 4
GIRLS 115
12/20
L
F 2-2 1:02
J. Werner
Stadium (Girls)
King and Queen of The Castle
Round 2
GIRLS 115
12/10
W
F 8-2 1:27
H. Ridgley
Sultan Girls
Willie C Stewart
1st Place Match
120 girls
12/10
W
F 1-2 2:54
R. Ratliff
Life Christian Girls
Willie C Stewart
Round 4 Semis & WB 8man 5-8 16man 17-24
120 girls
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024