Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Shafer
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 1:55
T. Lawrenson
Woodward-Granger
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 8-2 3:20
K. Anderson
Chariton
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Quarters (12 Man)
165
01/31
W
DEC 13-6
D. McDaniel
Humboldt
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
165
01/31
W
DEC 13-6
D. McDaniel
Humboldt
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
165
01/26
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Streeter
Carlisle
Carlisle @ Ballard
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
S. Rotert
Kuemper Catholic
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
175
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
G. Rogers
Wilton
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round of 16
175
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
C. Ragaller
Carroll
Carroll/Ballard/ADM
Round 1
165
01/04
L
F 4-1 0:43
J. Hatchitt
ADM
Carroll/Ballard/ADM
Round 1
175
12/20
L
F 4-2 5:38
D. Goodman
West Marshall
Knoxville/Ballard/DM North-Hoover/West Marshall
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 13-5 5:14
B. Williams
Waukee Northwest
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:36
G. Carver
Urbandale
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/16
L
MD 11-3
B. Bakker
Waukee
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
175
12/15
W
DEC 4-0
S. McDonald
Winterset
Winterset/Ballard/Earlham
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 12-0 3:44
J. Rial
Bondurant-Farrar
Bondurant-Farrar / Ballard / Boone
Round 1
165
12/08
L
DEC 10-3
J. Pestotnik
Boone
Bondurant-Farrar / Ballard / Boone
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
H. Boshart
Gilbert
Ballard- Gilbert, Roland Story, Woodward Granger
Round 1
165
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
K. Woods
Roland-Story
Ballard- Gilbert, Roland Story, Woodward Granger
Round 1
165
12/01
L
DEC 8-6
T. Lawrenson
Woodward-Granger
Ballard- Gilbert, Roland Story, Woodward Granger
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024