Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alvaro Guadarrama
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
MUNDELEIN (HS)
Mundelein
Mundelein (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:54
C. Tcholakov
Grant
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
126
02/25
W
F 8-2 3:52
N. Spivy
Carmel
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 5 (16 2 WB, 32 3 WB)
126
02/25
L
DEC 7-6
J. Lopez
Johnsburg
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
126
02/25
W
F 12-6 4:53
N. Olson
Rolling Meadows
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:22
M. Carvajal
Grayslake (North)
Mundelein Quad
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 8-6 TB1
K. Oxborrow
Lake Zurich
North Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
MD 15-1
R. Suvi
Lake Zurich
North Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Dixon
Gurnee (Warren)
North Suburban Conference JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 0-0
M. Polyakov
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Mundelein (H.S.) @ Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
R. Sanana
ROCKFORD (EAST)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 7th Place
126
01/06
L
DEC 9-2
J. Petruczenko
Wheaton (NORTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
126
01/06
L
F 8-5 5:58
E. Arteaga
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:54
M. Martinelli
Elmhurst (YORK)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 15-6 4:38
K. Gunderson
Richmond Burton
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Mir
Hinsdale South
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 3:10
J. Pena
Grant
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024