Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Petruczenko
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wheaton (NORTH)
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 6-3
J. Dinwiddie
Downers Grove South
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Oswego East
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
C. Cahill
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Oswego East
combine
120
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:00
C. Cooper
Lyons Township
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
120
02/25
W
F 9-3 3:35
J. Bern
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
120
02/25
L
MD 10-0
A. Ortiz
Oswego
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
120
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
A. Flores
Naperville North
IWCOA 2024 WC Reg Oswego East
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:57
C. Engels
Bartlett
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:39
G. Woodmancy
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Quarters and WB1
126
01/20
L
F 0-4 5:16
B. Deasy
Geneva
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
5th Place
126
01/20
L
MD 14-6
G. Woodmancy
St. Charles East
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (8 Man) 7th Place
126
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:01
K. Pasco
Batavia
DuKane Boys Varsity Conference Meet
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
T. Lind
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 5th Place
126
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
A. Guadarrama
MUNDELEIN (HS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
126
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:41
J. Vrona
MAHOMET (M-SEYMOUR)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
126
01/06
W
F 8-1 2:17
R. Arong
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
126
01/06
L
TF 16-1 1:46
D. McGhee
ROCK ISLAND (HS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
126
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
G. Kongkaeow
ROUND LAKE
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
WB 2nd Round
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-5 3:39
J. Doke
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Second Round, WB 1st Round
126
12/16
L
Replay
F 8-2 1:29
K. Richardson
Frankfort (LINCOLN-WAY EAST)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
First Round, WB Prelim
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:42
D. Garcia
Palos Hills (Stagg)
McLaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 7-1 1:54
G. Bahena
Romeoville (H.S.)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 3 (Quarters & 2nd WB`s)
126
12/02
L
F 11-4 2:17
R. Williams
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
126
11/24
L
DEC 5-3
H. Yin
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
126
11/24
L
DEC 7-0
R. Zavala
Chicago (Lane)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-0 2:24
R. Martinez
LaGrange (Lyons)
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combine
120
02/26
L
F 9-2 1:50
T. Sternstein
Naperville North
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
120
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
T. Patterson
Lyons township
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
120
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
E. Yusuf
Naperville North
IWCOA 2023 WC Reg Oswego East
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021