Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Willie
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Malad
Malad High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Soren
Bear Lake
5th District Duals
Round 1
126
02/01
L
DEC 10-5
C. Brittain
Firth
Firth @ Malad
Round 1
126
01/26
L
TF 18-1 3:59
J. Packer
South Fremont
Malad @ South Fremont
Round 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
O. Ricks
Sugar-Salem
Malad @ Sugar-Salem
Round 1
126
01/18
W
F 3-0 3:45
C. Morris
Marsh Valley
AF, Malad, MV, Teton
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 13-0 2:28
E. Harding
Ridgeline
Malad @ Ridgeline
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 6-0 1:39
S. Vail
Minico
Malad @ Minico
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:55
L. Bronson
Declo
Malad @ Declo
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Phillips
Green Canyon
Malad vs. Green Canyon
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Saunders
Bear Lake
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 132
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Hall
Kellogg
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
2A 132
02/23
W
Replay
MD 14-4
K. Robeson
Clearwater Valley
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 132
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
T. Saunders
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/21
L
MD 13-3
C. Miller
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
T. Saunders
Bear Lake High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132D
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Farran
Declo High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132D
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
T. Royer
West Side High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132D
01/14
L
MD 13-0
H. Corgatelli
Challis
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
132
01/14
W
F 10-0 4:14
J. Vargas
West Jefferson
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
132
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
M. Mumford
West Side
Magic Valley Classic
Round 3
132
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
J. Meyer
Valley
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:53
P. Lytle
Bear Lake
Magic Valley Classic
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020