Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emilee Burford
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Columbia City
Columbia City HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-1 2:24
S. Jorge
Munster
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
111-118
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Farrell
Attica
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
111-118
02/11
W
DEC 4-3
G. Kline
Fort wanye North Side
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
111-118
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Walker
Lake Station
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
111-118
01/05
L
F 3-3 2:17
E. Raatz
East Noble
IHSGW Semi-State - Rochester
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
H. McQueen
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Columbia City
Finals
120
12/30
W
F 14-10 5:27
L. Schwartz
FW Wayne
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Columbia City
Round 4
120
12/16
L
F 5-6 2:46
A. Andrews
Lafayette Central Catholic
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
119
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Smith
Merrillville
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
119
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:59
S. Heard
South Bend Riley
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
119
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:23
E. Jones
Cowan
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
119
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Mains
Lakeland
Central Noble Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
119
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Gillogly
Park Heritage HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 5
120 A
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:06
A. Bor
Southport HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 4
120 A
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
B. Prosser
Madison HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
round 3
120 A
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Jones
Cowan HS
5th Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 2
120 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024