Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
abi bor
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Southport
Southport High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. McLean
McCutcheon
IHSGW State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
115
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Bass
Franklin Central
IHSGW State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
115
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
I. Kaplan
West Lafayette
IHSGW State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
115
01/12
W
Replay
F 9-4 5:07
S. Hicks
Jennings County
IHSGW State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Fearnow
Clinton Prairie
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central FH
Placement (16 Man)
115
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:48
K. Roell
Milan
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central FH
Semis (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
F 2-2 2:41
K. Churchill
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central FH
Quarters (16 Man)
115
01/05
W
MD 11-3
A. Baber
Hamilton Heights
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central FH
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:00
H. Schoettle
Perry Meridian
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Perry Meridian
Finals
115
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:46
V. Velez
Perry Meridian
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Perry Meridian
Round 5
115
12/30
L
MD 15-2
A. McCarty
Beech Grove
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Perry Meridian
Round 4
115
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Warren Central
IHSGW 2023 Regional - Perry Meridian
Round 2
115
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:50
S. Hicks
Jennings County
2nd Mooresville Girls Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
12/22
W
F 6-2 3:01
K. Plock-Johnson
Terre Haute North
2nd Mooresville Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
11/25
W
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Alvarado
North Central
The Gobbler (Girls)
Placement
114-124
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Stevenson
Franklin Community
The Gobbler (Girls)
Round 4
114-124
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
S. Wohlfarth
North Miami
The Gobbler (Girls)
Round 3
114-124
11/25
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:20
O. Lemus
New Palestine
The Gobbler (Girls)
Round 2
114-124
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:02
C. Thrash
Muncie Central
The Gobbler (Girls)
Round 1
114-124
11/18
L
DEC 12-7
M. Lams
Hobart High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 5
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:17
S. Heard
South Bend Riley High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 4
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Guzman
Hobart High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 3
120
11/18
L
DEC 9-3
C. Rodriguez
Wawasee High School
Rochester HS Girls Invitational
Round 2
120
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Martinez
Seymour
New Palestine Girls Invitational
Round 5
120A
11/04
L
F 4-0 3:36
A. McCarty
Beech Grove
New Palestine Girls Invitational
Round 4
120A
11/04
W
DEC 12-5
M. Alvarado
North Central
New Palestine Girls Invitational
Round 2
120A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0
J. Knowles
Purdue Polytechnic
IHSGW Regional SW 2023
Placement matches
120A
01/07
L
F 6-6 4:47
K. Dowell
Parke Heritage
IHSGW Regional SW 2023
Round 5
120A
01/07
W
F 2-8 4:46
K. Davis
Centerville
IHSGW Regional SW 2023
Round 4
120A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. DeLois
New Palestine High School
IHSGW Regional SW 2023
Round 2
120A
12/29
L
F 15-8 4:43
K. Martinez
Ben Davis
Mooresville Holiday Classic Women`s
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:44
Z. Coatie
Carmel
Mooresville Holiday Classic Women`s
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Lams
Hobart
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 5
113-120
12/21
W
FOR 3-10
A. Baber
---
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 4
113-120
12/21
W
F 4-2 0:57
A. Northcutt
Rensselaer Central
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 3
113-120
12/21
L
F 8-4 5:21
T. Peter
West Central
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 2
113-120
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
B. Candiano
Hobart
Joe Burvan Holiday Girls/JV Invite
Round 1
113-120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020