Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Prough
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Owen
Sioux City East
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
104-109
02/02
L
F 8-1 2:17
I. Greer
Sioux City East
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
104-109
02/01
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Owen
Sioux City East
Atlantic JV Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
104-109
01/20
L
MD 9-1
A. Ghulam
Valley, West Des Moines
Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 4
4
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Kirwan
Johnston
Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 3
4
01/20
L
F 10-0 2:43
J. Wilkerson
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 2
4
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Tedrow
Carroll
Carroll/Ballard/ADM
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Enyeart
Ballard
Carroll/Ballard/ADM
Round 1
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
G. Showers
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
CB Abraham Lincoln/ ADM/ DM East
Round 1
113
12/20
L
F 4-0 0:48
M. Lewis
Des Moines East
CB Abraham Lincoln/ ADM/ DM East
Round 1
113
12/15
L
TF 18-1 4:30
P. Philavanh
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM/BF/DCG
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:43
R. Harris
Bondurant-Farrar
ADM/BF/DCG
Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:46
K. Allen
North Polk
North Polk/ ADM/ Clarke
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
A. Rodriguez-Andrade
Ottumwa
North-Hoover JV Invite 2023
Round 2
JV - 5
12/01
L
F 6-2 1:02
J. Gurwell
Winterset
Winterset/ ADM/ Carlisle
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 6-8 4:27
D. Zimmerman
Carlisle
Winterset/ ADM/ Carlisle
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024