Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jo Williams
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bolar
Chicago Heights (Marian)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DQ 3-5
J. Bennett
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:38
D. Jones
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Placement Matches
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Schickel
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Semis and WB3
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
C. Mikolajczak
Lemont (H.S.)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement matches
132
01/20
W
F 3-4 3:15
V. Vasquez
Burbank (Reavis)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 8-1 3:52
C. Gutierrez
Summit (Argo)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 5-3 4:58
C. Huff
St. Ignatius
Raptor Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
W. Brown
Merrillville
Raptor Varsity Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 8-2 3:14
D. Jones
TF North
Raptor Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024