Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Ross
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Rule
Danville (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Consi Semis
113
02/03
L
F 3-2 2:38
G. Hayter
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:46
V. Benjamin
Urbana (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Quarters and WB1
113
01/25
W
DEC 17-13
P. Groves
Toledo (Cumberland)
Charleston Multi Dual
Round 1
113
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:50
S. Cannon
Mt. Zion
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Willoughby
Mattoon
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/25
L
F 6-18 3:58
B. Rogers
Taylorville
2024 Apollo Conference Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:21
T. McCarter
Tolono (Unity)
Quad at Charleston
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Cordell
Olney (Richland County)
@Charleston/Effingham/ Richland County Tri
Round 1
113
12/05
L
F 9-1 3:23
J. Irelan
Westville
Charleston @ Westville
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:20
J. Williamson
Marion
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:38
J. Meyrick
Decatur Macarthur
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:25
J. Wiegand
O`Fallon
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/30
W
DEC 8-5
C. Perez
Paris
Charleston @ Paris
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024