Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Arriaga
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 11-1
M. Canales
Warden
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 11-1 1:47
T. Grooms
Okanogan
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 7-3
J. Brooks
Columbia (Burbank)
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
B 120
02/02
W
DEC 8-7
A. Castro
White Swan
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B 120
02/02
L
MD 12-1
R. Myers
Goldendale
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B 120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Camacho
White Swan
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B 120
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:55
V. Redman
River View
EWAC East League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 10-6
J. Brooks
Columbia (Burbank)
EWAC East League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:31
E. Serra
Connell
Warden @ Connell
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Matusik
Reardan
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
TF 16-0 4:09
D. Hernandez
Royal
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:58
E. jr.
Othello
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
T. Hoel
Mcloughlin
Battle in the Blues
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 14-8
K. Blais
Walla Walla
Battle in the Blues
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
MD 11-0
E. Bauer
Walla Walla
Battle in the Blues
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:09
N. Nishi
College Place
Battle in the Blues
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:31
D. Zamora
Moses Lake
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 10-6
C. Phillips
Colfax
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 10-2 3:46
E. Jr.
Othello
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:58
J. Kerr
Southridge
Jeremiah Schmunk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Smith
Reardan
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 11-1 5:23
J. Chantry
Selkirk
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020