Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Aquilar
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-9 4:55
A. Mazon
Kittitas
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 5-5 3:57
J. Corum
Tonasket
WIAA 1B/2B Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 4-7 4:49
U. Lopez
White Swan
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
B 106
02/02
W
MD 12-0
A. Mazon
Kittitas
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B 106
02/02
L
F 4-2 3:52
A. Torres
Granger
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B 106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Welch
River View
EWAC East League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/25
L
DEC 12-9
O. Alvarez
Granger
EWAC East League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 10-5
Z. Pace
Cashmere
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 13-8 5:49
T. Mcmanemy
Cascade Christian
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 9-1 3:54
B. Gonzalez
Walla Walla
Battle in the Blues
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:29
T. Pedro
Echo
Battle in the Blues
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
A. Mazon
Kittitas
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Allred
Cashmere
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 3-2 3:13
J. Corum
Tonasket
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024