Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clara Thompson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Twin Falls
Twin Falls High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
D. McClymonds
Buhl
IHSAA Girls - District IV
Round 3
114
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. deOliveira
Mountain Home
IHSAA Girls - District IV
Round 1
114
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Rodriguez
Caldwell
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 and 32 brackets)
114
02/02
W
Replay
F 6-8 4:47
C. Davis
Rocky Mountain
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
114
02/02
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:07
G. Mickelson
Pocatello
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:55
T. Nguyen
Bonneville
Bonn/Skyline/Twin/Canyon Ridge
Round 1
114
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:00
X. Zollinger
Skyline
Bonn/Skyline/Twin/Canyon Ridge
Round 1
114
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Fedaie
Canyon Ridge
Canyon Ridge @ Twin Falls
Round 1
114
01/26
L
DEC 6-2
S. Hansen
Rocky Mountain
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 3
114
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:57
J. Fedaie
Canyon Ridge
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 2
114
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Hernandez
Burley
Twin Falls @ Burley
Round 1
120
01/10
L
F 7-1 1:12
M. Smith
Mountain Home
Mountain Home/Buhl/Twin Falls
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Jean
Canyon Ridge
Canyon Ridge Girls Invitational
Round 4
114
01/05
L
F 2-1 1:31
a. ommundson
Kimberly High School
Canyon Ridge Girls Invitational
Round 2
114
01/04
L
F 3-2 0:52
T. Hoffer
Pocatello
Pocatello @ Twin Falls
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:26
A. Marin
Minico
Caldwell/Minico/Twin Falls Girls Matches
Round 1
114
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Rodriguez
Caldwell
Caldwell/Minico/Twin Falls Girls Matches
Round 1
114
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Avelino
Caldwell
Caldwell/Minico/Twin Falls Girls Matches
Round 1
114
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:38
T. Garrick
Baker
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
114
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:18
A. Hamblin
Jerome
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:19
P. Brady
Twin Falls
Blue and White Dual
Round 1
2
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024