Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Salser
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-1 1:31
T. Franklin
Charles Drew
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:01
C. Hambrick
Ware County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 11-1 2:46
A. Chancey
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
MD 13-0
T. Bellamy
Lithonia
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 7-0 3:30
H. Martin
Harris County
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
MD 11-3
A. Chancey
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Placements
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Shiggs
Jenkins
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Consi Semi
165
02/03
L
F 6-18 5:31
J. James
Statesboro
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-3 4:59
J. Carr
Jones County
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Jones
Villa Rica
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
R. Curry
Hillcrest
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 7: 4th Round of WB
150
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:14
C. Mitchell
Mill Creek
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
150
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bumgardner
Bremen
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 2: Championship Round of 16
150
12/29
W
F 8-1 3:39
J. Mills
Elbert County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 1: Round of 32
150
12/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:10
B. Peters
Jensen Beach
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Consi
150
12/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
C. Mitchell
Mill Creek
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 64
150
11/26
W
F 0-0
G. Burpee
Harlem
JV Inferno Inv.
3rd Place Match
157
11/19
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Sanford
Vidalia
Blue Line Duals
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024