Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenadie Long
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:23
O. Kaster
Albia
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
170
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Stutsman
Carlisle
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Gardner
Keokuk
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round C
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:12
i. lesly
Davenport
Louisa-Muscatine Girls Tournament
Round A
170
01/06
L
F 0-0
J. Moats
Columbus/WMU
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
170
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Bonilla
West Liberty
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Steele
Iowa City, Liberty
Highland Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. welch
Cardinal Community
Varsity Quad: Cardinal Community Schools
Round 1
170
12/20
L
F 4-0 0:30
T. Wickham
BGM, Brooklyn
BGM Girls Holiday Brawl
Round 3 (8-R2,6-R3,4-R2) girl brackets
170
12/19
L
F 3-2 1:28
G. Tompkins
Midland
BGM Girls Holiday Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 6 girl brackets)
170
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Kaska
Pekin
Pekin Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
M. Mason
---
Pekin Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:00
H. Kaska
Pekin
Pekin Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
11/25
L
F 5-6 4:22
K. Moats
Woodward-Granger
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Shrader
Bettendorf
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Mason
Belle Plaine
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 Placement Matches (16,8,&4 girl brackets)
JV170
11/18
W
F 5-1 2:37
A. Edwards-Hinton
North Mahaska
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 4 (16 Semi both sides, 8 Cons Semis)
JV170
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Bronson
Valley W. Des Moines
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 2 (16-both sides, 8 girl R1)
JV170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024